News

News

Sports TV listings for Friday Nov. 30 | Sports | roanoke.com

7 p.m.: ESPN2, Mid-American Conference Championship, Northern Illinois vs. Buffalo, at Detroit, Mich.

7:30 p.m.: ACC Network, “ACC Night of Legends” ceremony, at Charlotte, N.C.

8 p.m.: WFXR, Pacific 12 Championship, Washington vs. Utah, at Santa Clara, Calif. (pregame show at 7 p.m.)

COLLEGE HOCKEY

7 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, RPI at Notre Dame

CROSS COUNTRY SKIING

9:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Women, Italy vs. United States (taped)

6 a.m.: Golf Channel, European Tour, Mauritius Open, continuation of coverage of second round, at Domaine de Bel Ombre, Mauritius

1:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, Hero World Challenge, second round, at New Providence, Bahamas

9:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, European Tour, Australian PGA Championship, third round, at Gold Coast, Queensland

2:30 a.m. (Saturday): Golf Channel, European Tour, Mauritius Open, third round, at Domaine de Bel Ombre, Mauritius

8:30 p.m.: Olympic Channel, World Cup, doubles, at Whistler, British Columbia (same-day tape)

9:15 p.m.: Olympic Channel, World Cup, men’s singles, at Whistler, British Columbia

MEN’S BASKETBALL

Noon: CBS Sports Network, Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, Samson Bracket consolation game, Albany vs. Dartmouth

2:30 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, Hall of Fame Belfast Classic, Samson Bracket championship game, Marist vs. LIU-Brooklyn

6 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Michigan State at Rutgers

7 p.m.: Longhorn Network, Radford at Texas

7 p.m.: SEC Network, Coastal Carolina at South Carolina

7 p.m.: ACC Network Extra (ESPN.com/watch), Duquesne at Pittsburgh

7 p.m.: ESPN3 (ESPN.com/watch), Appalachian St. at East Carolina

7:30 p.m.: MASN2, Central Michigan at TCU

8 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Wisconsin at Iowa

10 p.m.: Big Ten Network, Oklahoma State at Minnesota

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, UFC Fight Night weigh-in

8 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Ultimate Fighter Finale pPrelims

9 p.m.: Paramount Network (formerly Spike), Bellator 210, at Thackerville, Okla.

10 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Ultimate Fighter finale, Rafael Dos Anjos vs. Kamaru Usman

NBA 

7 p.m.: NBC Sports Washington, Washington at Philadelphia

8 p.m.: ESPN, Houston at San Antonio

10:30 p.m.: ESPN, Denver at Portland

7 p.m.: NBC Sports Washington Plus, New Jersey at Washington

7:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Philadelphia at Buffalo

12:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, World Cup, Men’s Downhill, at Beaver Creek, Colo.

2:30 p.m.: Olympic Channel, World Cup, Women’s Downhill, at Lake Louisa, Alberta

5:30 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, World Cup, Women’s Downhill, at Lake Louisa, Alberta (same-day tape)

SKI JUMPING

7 p.m.: Olympic Channel, World Cup, Women’s Individual, at Lillehammer, Norway (same-day tape)

2:20 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, Bundesliga, Mainz at Fortuna Dusseldorf

2:55 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Premier League, Wolverhampton at Cardiff City

5 p.m.: ESPNU, College Women, NCAA semifinal, Georgetown vs. North Carolina, at Cary, N.C.

7:30 p.m.: ESPNU, College Women, NCAA semifinal, Stanford vs. Florida State, at Cary, N.C.

5 p.m.: Olympic Channel, USA Winter Nationals, at Greensboro, N.C.

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

7 p.m.: ESPN Plus (streaming), William and Mary at Hartford

Enter your Email Address

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link