News

News

Sports TV listings for Friday June 8

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL

11:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, Geelong vs. North Melbourne

AUTO RACING

9:55 a.m.: ESPNU, Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix, practice, at Montreal

11:30 a.m.: Fox Sports 2, NASCAR Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, NASCAR Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

1:55 p.m.: ESPNU, Formula One, Canadian Grand Prix, practice, at Montreal

3 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Xfinity Series, LTi Printing 250, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich.

4 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Monster Energy Series, FireKeepers Casino 400, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich.

4 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, IndyCar, DXC Technology 600, qualifying, at Fort Worth, Texas

5:30 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, PPG 400, qualifying, at Fort Worth, Texas

9 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, PPG 400, at Fort Worth, Texas (prerace show at 8 p.m.)

BOXING

6 p.m.: ESPNEWS, Terence Crawford vs. Jeff Horn, weigh-in, at Las Vegas

9 p.m.: CBS Sports Network, light heavyweights, Mike Lee vs. Jose Hernandez, at Chicago

12:30 a.m. (Saturday): ESPN2, junior featherweights, Diego De La Hoya vs. Jose Salgado, at Verona, N.Y. (delayed tape)

COLLEGE BASEBALL

11 a.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Stetson at North Carolina

2 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Cal St.-Fullerton at Washington

5 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Minnesota at Oregon St.

8 p.m.: ESPN2, NCAA Super Regionals, Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Saturday): NBC Sports Network, UCI World Tour, Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 5, from Grenoble to Valmorel, France (same-day tape)

DIVING

7:30 a.m.: Olympic Channel, FINA World Cup, men’s synchronized platform final, at Wuhan, China

4:30 a.m. (Saturday): Olympic Channel, FINA World Cup, men’s synchronized springboard final, at Wuhan, China

FISHING

9 a.m. and 1 p.m.: , Bassmaster Elite Series at Sabine River

GOLF

6 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, Shot Clock Masters, continuation of coverage of second round, part I, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

9 a.m.: Golf Channel, European PGA Tour, Shot Clock Masters, second round, part II, at Atzenbrugg, Austria

11:30 a.m.: Fox Sports 1, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, foursomes, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

11:30 a.m.: Golf Channel, Tour, Rust-Oleum Championship, second round, at Mundelein, Ill.

1:30 p.m.: Golf Channel, LPGA Tour, ShopRite LPGA Classic, first round, at Galloway, N.J.

4 p.m.: Golf Channel, PGA Tour, FedEx St. Jude Classic, second round, at Memphis, Tenn.

5 p.m.: Fox Sports 1, Curtis Cup, United States vs. Great Britain and Ireland, four-ball matches, at Scarsdale, N.Y.

7 p.m.: Golf Channel, Champions Tour, Principal Charity Classic, first round, at Des Moines, Iowa (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING

5 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, Belmont Gold Cup, at Elmont, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.: MLB Network, Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.: MASN, San Francsico at Washington

7 p.m.: MASN2, Baltimore at Toronto

7 p.m.: MLB Network, N.Y. Yankees at N.Y. Mets 

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.: Fox Sports 2, UFC 224 weigh-in

NBA

9 p.m.: WSET, NBA Finals, Game 4, Golden State at Cleveland (pregame show at 8:30 p.m.)

SWIMMING

8 p.m.: NBC Sports Network, TYR Pro Series, at Santa Clara, Calif.

TENNIS

6:30 a.m.: Tennis Channel, French Open, men’s semifinals

11 a.m.: WSLS, NBC Sports Network, French Open, men’s semifinals, at Paris

TRACK AND FIELD

3:20 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 7:55 p.m. and 8:30 p.m.: , NCAA outdoor championships, at Eugene, Ore.

8:30 p.m.: ESPN, NCAA outdoor championships, at Eugene, Ore.

Enter your NameEnter your Email Address

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *