News

News

High School Sports Scoreboard for Monday, 06/04/18

State AA Girls Tourney in Aberdeen at MCCC

1st – SFO, 326 (+38)

2nd – Ab Central, 342 (+54)

3rd – Yankton, 343 (+55)

Individually…

1st – Sophia Salter, SFO (78)

T-2nd – Sydney Wirebaugh, AC + Erin Trohkimoinen, RCC (80)

T-4th – Cassidy Gough, AC + Morgan Stahl, YT (81)

T-17th – Danielle Podoll, AC (88)

T-36th – Brooklyn Hofer & Jaida Sanderson, AC (93)

T-41st – Camryn Wipf, AC (95)

State A Girls Tourney in Dell Rapids at Rocky Run

1st – SF Christian, 371 (+87)

2nd – Madison, 375 (+91)

3rd – Belle Fourche, 376 (+92)

10th – Mo-Po, 418

12th – Sisseton, 434

Individually…

1st – Payson Birkeland, BF (75)

2nd – Alex Kandolin, STM (78)

3rd – Kate Wynja, SFC (79)

4th – Lauryn Driscoll, WC (82)

5th – Jade Burr, BF (83)

T-22nd – Callie Weisbeck, MP (95)

T-26th – Courtney Heath, Siss (97)

T-32nd – Kylie Kasuske, Milb + Lily Miner, MP (99)

T-43rd – Emily Kokales, AbRon + Payton Colestock, Gro (102)

State B Boys & Girls Tourneys in Watertown at Cattail Crossing (B) & Prairie Winds (G)

BOYS

1st – GPL, 239 (+23)

2nd – Platte-Geddes, 248 (+32)

3rd – Parker, 251 (+35)

4th – Hamlin, 258

5th – Ipswich, 262

6th – Ab Christian, 263

15th – Deuel, 290

16th – Selby, 294

17th – Faulkton, 297

19th – Potter Co, 303

Individually…

1st – Devan Weelborg, Hamlin (76)

T-2nd – Brody Boltjes, P-G; Nick Hansen, GPL; Trey Christensen, Parker; JJ Beck, Gregory (77)

T-7th – Judah Aderhold, AbChr (79)

T-13th – Dylan Northrop, Ips (83)

T-16th – Ethan Gilbert, Ips (84)

T-24th – Preston Homan, Deuel (87)

T-33rd – Jett Becker, AbChr (89)

T-62nd – Luke Peterson, Ips; Jackson Becker, AbChr (95)

GIRLS

1st – Burke/SC, 263 (+47)

2nd – Howard, 268 (+52)

3rd – Deubrook, 274 (+58)

7th – Hamlin, 324

8th – Deuel, 328

10th – Selby, 332

13th – Faulkton, 341

Individually…

T-1st – Tressa Bull, B/SC + Maddie Palmquist, Howard (84)

3rd – Taylee Indahl, B/SC (85)

T-4th – Courtni Frank, Deub + Jordan Glanzer, Howard (88)

T-12th – Erin Moncur, Miller (94)

T-15th – Jaydyn TeGantvoort, Deuel (96)

19th – Lauren Wittler, SB (97)

T-20th – Logan Keszler, Ham (98)

T-24th – Zoe Tvedt, HH (99)

Enter your NameEnter your Email Address

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *