WEDNESDAY’S HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS RESULTS

BOYS BOWLING

Viera 899, Melbourne Central Catholic 543

At Harbour Lanes

Viera (4-1): Conner Lynch 219, Cameorn Cox 199, Zach Chace 176, Kendyl Coleman 158, Rayn Cornish 147

Melbourne Central Catholic (2-2): Joshua McKenzie 137, Ethan Gynea 126, Joshua McQueary 112, Ben Diaz 104, Jordan Wiley 64

Bayside 1,035, Palm Bay 742

At Shore Lanes

Bayside (2-0): Kyle Bockman 227, James House 175, Jacob Smith 223, Enrico Trevelino 178, John Watkinson 232

Palm Bay: Luke Silianoff 135, Cody Beers 178, randy Finuff 120, Jakob Beach 148, Nick Deoyne 169

Melbourne 899, Odyssey 691

At Shore Lanes

Melbourne (3-2): Conner Bechtol 165, William Bechtol 145, Michael Bone 182, Brandon Vincent 183, Jared Bynum 224

Odyssey (1-3): Dylan Encarnacion 94, Nick Encarnacion 117, Sean Stanton 157, Troy Stanton 158, Vlad Slavicev 170

West Shore 6, Satellite 1

At Harbour Lanes

West Shore (3-1): Jonathan Crosby 146, Ian Giguere 151, Austin Green 212, Chris Hinshaw 181, Jimmy Wood 161

Satellite (1-3): Justin Holmes 170, Aiden Kliem 146, Michael Skipper 91, Jacob Trejo 191

Heritage 830, Covenant Christian 652

At Shore Lanes

Heritage (4-2): Anthony Casstro 234, Jacob Foster 128, Travis Foster 147, Samuel Springfield 180, Kameron Taylor 141

Covenant Christian (0-5): Andrew Camilli 117, Jonathan Gould 177, Billy Lemke 100, Zach Lutz 157, Sam Oliveira 101

GIRLS BOWLING

Bayside 659, Palm Bay 616

At Shore Lanes

Bayside (3-0): Taylor Hary 81, Samantha Ryan 214, Erinn Sweeney 173, Emilie Watkinson 191

Palm Bay: Rachael Brown 139, Nia Alexander 81, Alexis Astbury 79, Brooklyn Montoya 141, Candace Jonjes 176

Odyssey 500, Melbourne 457

At Shore Lanes

Melbourne (3-2): Natalia Cordero 108, Arielle Fears 96, Jenna Gerber 82, Brandi Gerber 74, Madison McAllister 74

Odyssey (2-2): Aaliyah Bremner 98, Brooke Chartrand 124, Brooke Cote 88, Edie Oldinger 75, Eileen Stanton 115

West Shore 7, Satellite 0

At Harbour Lanes

West Shore (3-1): Allison Breidenbach 122, Abriana Camilo 136, Rayana Camilo 106, Alyssa Garner 154, Madison Konicki 134

Satellite (1-3): Kaitlyn Burk 81, Hailey Crumpler 106, Emma Kliem 85, Lucy McDonald 66, Monique Saucier 96

BOYS GOLF

Melbourne Central Catholic 180, Harmony 203

At Harmony Golf Club (par 36)

Melbourne Central Catholic (5-5): Aaron Turner 41, Nick Zizzo 45, Joey Paternoster 46, Daniel Branch 48

Harmony (1-2): Conlan Micher 43, Austin Price 52, Caden Cox 52, Jackson Mancy 56

Melbourne 182, West Shore 188

At Viera East (par 36)

Melbourne: Cole Tuttle 44, Trey Whobey 45, Ian Kell 46 Jack Dodge 47

West Shore (2-3): Matt Senft-Greenberg 43, Shane Gibson 47, Blinn Atchley 49, Dylan Deluccia 49

GIRLS GOLF

TUESDAY

Melbourne Central Catholic 193, West Shore 233

At Viera East (par 36)

Melbourne Central Catholic (5-0): Elise Boccabella 39, Marissa Kasch 40, Keara Hernandez 49, Destiny Watts 65

West Shore (1-3): Abby Watson 57, Courtnee Reidel 57, Bekah Crews 59, Kathe Schrader 60

BOYS SWIMMING

Bayside 93, Palm Bay 75

AT FIT Panther Aquatic Center

200 medley: B (Lane, Garcia, Otero, Love) 2;02.85; 200 freestyle: Holman (B) 2:33.05; 200 individual medley: Love (B) 2:17.37; 50 freestyle: Garcia (B) 24.65; Diving: Phelps (PB) 218.00; 100 butterfly: Pike (PB) 56.94; 500 freestyle: Pike (PB) 5:17.07; 200 freestyle relay: B (Love, Otero, Lane, Garcia) 1:51.19; 100 freestyle: Keesing (PB) 1:03.66; 100 backstroke: Lane (B) 1:15.38; 100 breaststroke: Garcia (B) 1:16.65; 400 freestyle relay: PB (Benn, Keesing, Jankowski, Pike) 4:20.31

GIRLS SWIMMING

Bayside 96, Palm Bay 71

At FIT Panther Aquatic Center

200 medley relay: PB (Howard, Lund, Pine, Benitez) 2:29.66; 200 freestyle: Seeloff (B) 2:52.50; 200 individual medley: Pike (PB) 2:37.55; 50 freestyle: Torres (B) 32.00; Diving: Miller (PB) 164.15; 100 butterfly: K. Van Heden (B) 1:14.40; 100 freestyle: Hestes (B) 1:24.54; 500 freestyle: Pike (PB) 6:35.91; 200 freestyle relay: B (Sargente, C. Van Heden, K. Van Heden, Torres) 2:10.37; 100 backstroke: Carr (B) 1:33.44; 100 breaststroke: Lund (PB) 1:30.56; 400 freestyle relay: PB (Lund, Benitez, Howard, Pike) 5:15.22

VOLLEYBALL

Rockledge d. Astronaut, 25-19, 25-11, 25-17

At Rockledge

Rockledge (4-1): Elly Waters 16 kills; Shayna Hollabaugh 10 assists, 4 digs, 4 aces, 3 blocks; Ariana Else 6 assists; Jessica Clanton 4 digs, 4 aces; Kasey Taplin 3 blocks; Ariel Webb 3 blocks

Astronaut (2-3): No statistics submitted

Hagerty d. Viera, 25-13, 25-10, 25-21

At Hagerty (Oviedo)

Viera (5-1): Shaine Horvath 9 kills; Delaney Lott 6 kills, 6 digs; Chloe Arellano 12 assists, 1 ace; Marisa Holmes 9 assists; Hannah Bradford 10 digs

Hagerty (4-0): No statistics available

Titusville d. Edgewood, 25-17, 25-19, 20-25, 22-25, 15-13

At Titusville

Titusville (2-3): Courtney Fowler 5 aces, 14 assists; Joella Wahlberg 2 aces, 11 kills, 4 assists; Rochelle Torres 9 digs; Anastasia Rustemi 8 digs; Dana GIbbons 2 blocks; Kylie Cardone 2 blocks, 12 kills; 

Edgewood (0-6): Emily McCauslin 24 digs; Sarah Watson 18 digs; Monika Guirguis 8 kills, 12 assists, Isabel Sierra 5 kills, 1 ace; Piper Dowdell 11 assists; Danielle Monteferrante 1 ace

South Fork d. Heritage, 25-10, 25-10, 25-12

At South Fork

South Fork (4-5, 2-0 District 13-7A): Angela Grieve 10 kills, 2 aces; Sarah D’Elia 10 kills; Hailey Clarke 5 kills; Sarah Andros 11 digs; Gracee Carpino 24 assists.

Heritage (0-5, 0-2): Katie Cottrell 3 kills, 5 assists; Ashley Martin 4 kills, 2 digs