News

News

Community sports scoreboard, Oct. 22

GOLF

HOLE-IN-ONE

At Camas Meadows

Oct. 17

Hari Jayaraman of Camas, made a hole-in-one on the 126-yard No. 17 hole with a pitching wedge.

At Cedars on Salmon Creek

Oct. 18

Cade Barker, 16, made a hole-in-one on the 120-yard No. 13 hole with a wedge. It was his first ace.

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Oct. 16

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Tom Hasart 171-201-182 554. Women: Carrianne Sparks 174-128-152 454.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 214-182-175 571.

At Big Al’s

Oct. 10

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Ron Hawkins 239-196-205 640. Women: Nicole Miller 151-200-155 506.

Oct. 15

Mill and Friends — Men: Ron Hawkins 193-201-200 594. Women: Beth Cross 149-182-156 487.

Oct. 16

Sr. Young @ Heart — Men: Charles Fick 232-221-286 739. Women: Helen Townsend 181-201-186 568.

Oct. 17

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Mike Huynh 222-225-243 690. Women: Sandy Stevens 158-202-152 512.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 2

Alki-Nuts — Jason Derheim 245-245-223 713.

Oct. 4

HD Commercial — Men: Mike Armstrong 279-216-215 710. Women: Lori Harken 246-246-236 728.

Oct. 9

Spotters — Lori Ehmke 207-144-146 498.

Alki-Nuts — Timothy Corpron 256-239-246 741.

Oct. 11

Women’s Classic — Cassie Huit 197-194-202 593.

HD Commercial — Men: Mike Armstrong 248-279-246 773. Women: AJ Schock 215-205-215 635.

Oct. 12

Senior Rollers — Men: Jay Vallandingham 214-232-233 679. Women: Karla Aspinwall 219-181-169 569.

Oct. 13

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Hunter Bower 213-225-241 679. Girls: Jesica DuFrain 215-235-214 665.

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Girls: Izabella Curry 132-116-163 411.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards 224-236-232 703. Women: Denver Babbitt 245-166-187 598.

Oct. 15

Moose Mixed — Men: Matt Ellison 199-243-242 684. Women: Brooke Updike 172-175-248 595.

Cosmopolitan — Jason Lower 269-237-237 743.

Oct. 16

Spotters — Debie Watkins 202-146-178 526.

HONOR SCORES

Men

286 — Charles Fick, Big Al’s Sr. Young @ Heart, Oct. 16

279 — Chris Fryer, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 2

279 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 4 & Oct. 11

278 — Josh Wills, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 2

278 — Sam Neves, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 4

278 — Tim Corpron, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 15

273 — Steve Nusom, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 9

269 — Jason Lower, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 4

269 — Rick Gustafson, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 15

269 — Jason Lower, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 15

268 — Joe Holtcamp, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Oct. 17

268 — Tanner Branaugh, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 11

267 — Scott Howell, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 4

267 — Rich Meredith, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Oct. 15

266 — Chip Fullbright, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 11

266 — Ryan Ramberg, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Oct. 17

265 — Stephen Sullivan, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Oct. 9

Women

248 — Brooke Updike, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Oct. 15

245 — Shelby Neves, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Oct. 4

Juniors

241 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 13

236 — Jessica DuFrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 13

232 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 13

217 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Oct. 13

YOUTH FOOTBALL

Clark County Youth Football

WEEK 8 SCORES

2nd/3rd Grade

Cubs 27, Renegades 7

Raiders 32, Sharks 13

4th/5th Grade

Bears 25, Cardinals 0

Sharks 42, Tigers 16

Rebels 34, Falcons 0

Renegades 37, Panthers 14

6th Grade

Titans 26, Falcons 13

#3 Sharks 44, #2 Cardinals 12

#1 Rebels 30, #4 Thunder 18

7th Grade

#2 Falcons 18, #3 Tigers7

#1 Camas R 37, #4 Camas B 12

#5 Sharks 38, #6 Renegades 12

Enter your Email Address

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Newsletter
Be the first to get latest updates and exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link